Zhoujiagou, China Page

Other names: 周家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8467 Longitude 106.1658 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Zhoujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiagou (1.3 nm)
Taibo (2.1 nm)
Huluba (1.7 nm)
Xieping (2.2 nm)
Pangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Xiakou (3.1 nm)
Hujiashan (3.4 nm)
Fengjiashan (3.5 nm)
Qujiahe (3.7 nm)
Yuewang (1.0 nm)
Luhe (1.2 nm)
Luohe (1.6 nm)
Pangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.0 nm)
Huangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Sugou (2.7 nm)
Baiyangshu (2.7 nm)
Qiumulin (3.2 nm)
Miaowan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 45 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm E 57
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Hui County
11.8 nm E Liangdang County
17.0 nm SW 106th meridian east
30.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:36 2016