Taibo, China Page

Other names: 泰伯

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8215 Longitude 106.1354 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Taibo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taibo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taibo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shifo (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Hejiagou (1.5 nm)
Huluba (3.0 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Sugou (1.8 nm)
Huangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.1 nm)
Yuewang (3.1 nm)
Luhe (3.1 nm)
Luohe (3.2 nm)
Baiyangshu (1.0 nm)
Qiumulin (2.2 nm)
Yanggala (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiatan (3.3 nm)
Luojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangtan (3.4 nm)
Liangpuya (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Hui County
14.9 nm SW 106th meridian east
13.0 nm E Liangdang County
28.5 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016