Yuewang, China Page

Other names: 岳王

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8551 Longitude 106.1838 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8061

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuewang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiagou (1.0 nm)
Huluba (2.0 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Taibo (3.1 nm)
Xieping (1.4 nm)
Pangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Xiakou (2.5 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Tanziheba (2.8 nm)
Hujiashan (3.0 nm)
Zhanggoucun (2.5 nm)
Xingshuya (2.8 nm)
Luhe (0.6 nm)
Luohe (1.2 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Miaowan (3.0 nm)
Sugou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 45 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm E 57
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Hui County
11.1 nm E Liangdang County
17.8 nm SW 106th meridian east
30.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:09 2016