Pangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 庞家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8853 Longitude 106.1946 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7809

Weather Charts


Pangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakou (1.1 nm)
Hujiashan (1.7 nm)
Huluba (2.5 nm)
Qujiahe (3.1 nm)
Fengjiashan (1.2 nm)
Jiangkou (2.2 nm)
Qingya (3.3 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Gangou (3.7 nm)
Pangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Tanziheba (1.0 nm)
Xingshuya (1.8 nm)
Xieping (0.5 nm)
Yuewang (1.9 nm)
Luhe (2.3 nm)
Luohe (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.7 nm)
Zhanggoucun (3.1 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 43 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm E 58
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Hui County
11.3 nm SE Liangdang County
19.7 nm SW 106th meridian east
29.6 nm N Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016