Pangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 庞家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8824 Longitude 106.2106 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 38E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7255

Weather Charts


Pangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjiashan (0.8 nm)
Xieping (1.0 nm)
Fengjiashan (1.8 nm)
Xiakou (1.9 nm)
Hujiashan (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.1 nm)
Huluba (3.2 nm)
Tanziheba (0.8 nm)
Jiangkou (2.8 nm)
Qingya (3.2 nm)
Hualinpo (3.1 nm)
Xingshuya (0.9 nm)
Shanggouli (3.1 nm)
Qiaohe (3.3 nm)
Yuewang (2.1 nm)
Luhe (2.4 nm)
Zhanggoucun (2.6 nm)
Luohe (2.7 nm)
Laozhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 44 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm E 57
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Hui County
10.5 nm SE Liangdang County
19.9 nm SW 106th meridian east
30.0 nm N Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016