Luohe, China Page

Other names: 罗河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8384 Longitude 106.1971 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7987

Weather Charts


Luohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiagou (1.6 nm)
Huangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Hejiagou (2.9 nm)
Huluba (3.1 nm)
Luhe (0.7 nm)
Yuewang (1.2 nm)
Xieping (2.4 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Pangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Xingshuya (3.1 nm)
Tanziheba (3.5 nm)
Zhanggoucun (1.8 nm)
Liangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Laozhuang (2.6 nm)
Miaowan (1.9 nm)
Sugou (2.8 nm)
Qiumulin (3.2 nm)
Yelin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm E 56
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Hui County
10.2 nm E Liangdang County
17.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
29.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:32 2016