Yangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 杨家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8300 Longitude 106.1639 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Yangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiagou (1.5 nm)
Taibo (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiagou (1.0 nm)
Yuewang (1.8 nm)
Huluba (2.6 nm)
Xieping (3.2 nm)
Pangjiashan (3.7 nm)
Xiakou (4.1 nm)
Luhe (1.6 nm)
Luohe (1.7 nm)
Miaowan (2.6 nm)
Liangjiaping (3.3 nm)
Huangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Sugou (1.7 nm)
Baiyangshu (1.8 nm)
Qiumulin (2.2 nm)
Yanggala (3.0 nm)
Zhangtan (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiatan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm E 56
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 89 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Hui County
11.7 nm E Liangdang County
16.0 nm SW 106th meridian east
29.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:41 2016