Luhe, China Page

Other names: Lühe,吕河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8469 Longitude 106.1889 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8103

Weather Charts


Luhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiagou (1.2 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Huluba (2.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.5 nm)
Taibo (3.1 nm)
Yuewang (0.6 nm)
Xieping (1.9 nm)
Pangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Xiakou (3.1 nm)
Tanziheba (3.1 nm)
Xingshuya (2.9 nm)
Fengjiashan (3.4 nm)
Zhanggoucun (2.2 nm)
Liangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Luohe (0.7 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Miaowan (2.5 nm)
Sugou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 45 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm E 56
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Hui County
10.7 nm E Liangdang County
17.6 nm SW 106th meridian east
30.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016