Yingtan, China Page

Other names: 营滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3093 Longitude 105.0603 Altitude (feet) 6866
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 2092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11794

Weather Charts


Yingtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjialiaopo (1.0 nm)
Wafang (2.2 nm)
Sanlidun (3.2 nm)
Sujiawan (3.5 nm)
Shaotan (1.5 nm)
Zhubu (2.4 nm)
Wohu (2.9 nm)
Hamashi (3.4 nm)
Xiaoniu (3.4 nm)
Xiaoniugou (3.8 nm)
Aihaogou (1.5 nm)
Chenpo (2.1 nm)
Lugou (2.4 nm)
Shibugou (3.2 nm)
Sanyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhonghualin (2.2 nm)
Jinpingxiang (2.8 nm)
Jinping (3.2 nm)
Hualin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 54 nm W 311
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 59 nm W 270
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 72 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Tongwei County
18.8 nm S Geography of China
18.8 nm S Template:Coord/doc
23.0 nm N Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:15 2016