Shibugou, China Page

Other names: 石卜沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3388 Longitude 105.1153 Altitude (feet) 7080
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 2157
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11783

Weather Charts


Shibugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhubu (2.4 nm)
Yingtan (3.2 nm)
Gaoyao (1.1 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.3 nm)
Shanma (2.8 nm)
Huanghe (2.9 nm)
Juwan (2.9 nm)
Buluchuan (3.1 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Xuyang (1.6 nm)
Caojiasi (2.4 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.7 nm)
Zhongguan (2.8 nm)
Dangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Liuli (1.1 nm)
Lugou (1.4 nm)
Aihaogou (2.1 nm)
Baowan (2.7 nm)
Chenpo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 55 nm W 308
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 62 nm W 268
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Tongwei County
21.1 nm S Geography of China
21.1 nm S Template:Coord/doc
21.5 nm N Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016