Aihaogou, China Page

Other names: 艾蒿沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3099 Longitude 105.0917 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11795

Weather Charts


Aihaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingtan (1.5 nm)
Wangjialiaopo (2.4 nm)
Shaotan (2.8 nm)
Sanyuan (2.9 nm)
Zhonghualin (3.4 nm)
Shibugou (2.1 nm)
Zhubu (2.6 nm)
Gaoyao (3.2 nm)
Yangjiazui (3.7 nm)
Lugou (0.9 nm)
Liuli (1.8 nm)
Baowan (2.8 nm)
Caojiasi (3.0 nm)
Xuyang (3.5 nm)
Lijiachuan (3.6 nm)
Chenpo (1.5 nm)
Jinpingxiang (2.6 nm)
Jinping (2.9 nm)
Sanyi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 56 nm W 310
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm W 270
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Tongwei County
19.1 nm S Geography of China
19.1 nm S Template:Coord/doc
23.1 nm N Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:59 2016