Jinpingxiang, China Page

Other names: 锦屏乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2674 Longitude 105.0861 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11842

Weather Charts


Jinpingxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpingxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpingxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhonghualin (2.7 nm)
Hualin (3.0 nm)
Chenpo (1.1 nm)
Aihaogou (2.6 nm)
Yingtan (2.8 nm)
Lugou (3.2 nm)
Liuli (3.8 nm)
Wangjialiaopo (3.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Lijiachuan (2.9 nm)
Baowan (3.7 nm)
Jinping (0.4 nm)
Sanyi (1.3 nm)
Baizhuang (2.5 nm)
Jianshan (2.7 nm)
Wanghe (3.1 nm)
Houpo (3.6 nm)
Chengou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 57 nm W 312
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm W 272
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 75 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Tongwei County
16.6 nm S Geography of China
16.6 nm S Template:Coord/doc
25.6 nm N Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:04 2016