Lijiachuan, China Page

Other names: 李家川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2685 Longitude 105.1448 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11838

Weather Charts


Lijiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyi (2.4 nm)
Chenpo (2.8 nm)
Jinping (2.8 nm)
Jinpingxiang (2.9 nm)
Aihaogou (3.6 nm)
Baowan (2.0 nm)
Lujiahe (2.2 nm)
Caojiasi (2.7 nm)
Liuli (3.3 nm)
Lugou (3.4 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.6 nm)
Luzhong (2.8 nm)
Wangjiacha (3.0 nm)
Wangcha (3.0 nm)
Zhonglin (3.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Wanghe (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Jiuzhuangzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 59 nm W 311
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 64 nm W 272
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 46 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 77 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Tongwei County
17.6 nm SW Geography of China
17.6 nm SW Template:Coord/doc
25.9 nm N Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:04 2016