Wangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 王家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2357 Longitude 105.1344 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11880

Weather Charts


Wangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyi (1.8 nm)
Jinping (2.7 nm)
Jinpingxiang (3.0 nm)
Houpo (3.5 nm)
Lijiachuan (2.0 nm)
Chenpo (3.6 nm)
Baowan (4.1 nm)
Lujiahe (4.2 nm)
Caojiasi (4.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Jiuzhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Zhonglin (3.4 nm)
Wanghe (1.0 nm)
Wanjiacha (2.5 nm)
Wenquan (2.6 nm)
Xiaocha (3.4 nm)
Dangbu (4.0 nm)
Shuangbu (4.1 nm)
Zuibeihou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 60 nm W 312
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 63 nm W 274
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 78 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Tongwei County
15.6 nm SW Geography of China
15.6 nm SW Template:Coord/doc
27.8 nm N Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:46 2016