Zhubu, China Page

Other names: 朱堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3487 Longitude 105.0669 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11778

Weather Charts


Zhubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaotan (1.7 nm)
Xiaoniugou (2.0 nm)
Shiwo (2.6 nm)
Wohu (2.4 nm)
Wafang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoniu (2.7 nm)
Hamashi (1.2 nm)
Daniu (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazui (1.8 nm)
Shanma (2.3 nm)
Jiucaigou (3.3 nm)
Huanghe (3.1 nm)
Shiyao (3.5 nm)
Shibugou (2.4 nm)
Lugou (2.8 nm)
Gaoyao (2.7 nm)
Wangjialiaopo (2.1 nm)
Yingtan (2.4 nm)
Aihaogou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm W 309
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm W 268
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 71 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Tongwei County
20.7 nm N Huining County
21.2 nm S Geography of China
21.2 nm S Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016