Wafang, China Page

Other names: 瓦房

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3234 Longitude 105.0197 Altitude (feet) 7106
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 11E Altitude (meters) 2165
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11789

Weather Charts


Wafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlidun (1.4 nm)
Xiajiantan (1.4 nm)
Jiantan (1.9 nm)
Shuanghe (2.6 nm)
Shangyangjia (3.0 nm)
Wohu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoniu (1.7 nm)
Xiaoniugou (2.7 nm)
Hamashi (3.0 nm)
Shiwo (3.3 nm)
Daniu (3.6 nm)
Shaotan (1.1 nm)
Wangjialiaopo (1.2 nm)
Yingtan (2.2 nm)
Zhubu (2.8 nm)
Sanyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhonghualin (2.6 nm)
Liujia Changchuan (2.9 nm)
Sujiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 52 nm W 312
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm W 269
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 70 nm W 307
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE Tongwei County
19.4 nm S Geography of China
19.4 nm S Template:Coord/doc
22.2 nm N Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016