Xiaoniugou, China Page

Other names: 小牛沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3677 Longitude 105.0328 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11773

Weather Charts


Xiaoniugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoniugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoniugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Licha (2.6 nm)
Jiantan (3.1 nm)
Shiwo (0.7 nm)
Laozhan (2.1 nm)
Shiyao (3.0 nm)
Wangjiamiao (3.4 nm)
Huoma (3.7 nm)
Langkouyao (3.6 nm)
Hamashi (1.0 nm)
Daniu (1.1 nm)
Zhubu (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.8 nm)
Shanma (3.0 nm)
Wohu (1.5 nm)
Xiaoniu (1.5 nm)
Shaotan (2.3 nm)
Wafang (2.7 nm)
Wangjialiaopo (2.9 nm)
Xiajiantan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 51 nm W 310
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 58 nm W 266
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 69 nm W 305
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Tongwei County
19.5 nm N Huining County
22.1 nm S Geography of China
22.1 nm S Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:04 2016