Xiaoniu, China Page

Other names: 小牛

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3505 Longitude 105.0117 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11777

Weather Charts


Xiaoniu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoniu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoniu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiantan (1.7 nm)
Banjiacha (2.3 nm)
Shangyangjia (3.2 nm)
Xiaoniugou (1.5 nm)
Shiwo (1.9 nm)
Licha (2.5 nm)
Laozhan (3.0 nm)
Wohu (0.5 nm)
Shaotan (1.9 nm)
Hamashi (2.2 nm)
Daniu (2.5 nm)
Zhubu (2.7 nm)
Wafang (1.7 nm)
Xiajiantan (1.8 nm)
Sanlidun (2.4 nm)
Wangjialiaopo (2.4 nm)
Yingtan (3.4 nm)
Shuanghe (3.8 nm)
Sanyuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 51 nm W 311
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm W 267
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 69 nm W 306
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Tongwei County
20.6 nm N Huining County
21.0 nm S Geography of China
21.0 nm S Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:21 2016