Juwan, China Page

Other names: 菊湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3866 Longitude 105.1275 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 39E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Juwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghe (0.9 nm)
Shanma (1.8 nm)
Niushan (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.0 nm)
Jiucaigou (2.1 nm)
Shiyao (2.9 nm)
Shanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Houshuicha (1.6 nm)
Hujianapo (2.0 nm)
Santiaoxian (2.9 nm)
Bajing (3.0 nm)
Madiwan (1.0 nm)
Buluchuan (1.6 nm)
Dian'er (2.1 nm)
Dangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Gaoyao (1.8 nm)
Xuyang (2.7 nm)
Shibugou (2.9 nm)
Zhongguan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 54 nm W 306
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 67 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 63 nm W 266
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 72 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Tongwei County
18.8 nm N Huining County
24.0 nm S Geography of China
24.0 nm S Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:49 2016