Bajing, China Page

Other names: 八井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4357 Longitude 105.1427 Altitude (feet) 6755
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 34E Altitude (meters) 2058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Bajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezhaojia (1.5 nm)
Santiaoxian (2.0 nm)
Niushan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiamo (2.1 nm)
Gejiatan (2.3 nm)
Huahe (2.7 nm)
Micha (3.5 nm)
Baigu (3.6 nm)
Dongjiazhaizi (1.4 nm)
Boying (2.4 nm)
Jinji (2.7 nm)
Shijiahouwan (3.2 nm)
Hujianapo (1.0 nm)
Madiwan (2.3 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Houshuicha (2.1 nm)
Juwan (3.0 nm)
Huanghe (3.4 nm)
Buluchuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm W 303
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 64 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 64 nm W 263
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 71 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Tongwei County
16.1 nm N Huining County
27.1 nm S Geography of China
27.1 nm S Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:14 2016