Boying, China Page

Other names: 簸营

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4443 Longitude 105.1915 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15093

Weather Charts


Boying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiazhaizi (1.1 nm)
Bajing (2.4 nm)
Hujianapo (2.9 nm)
Shijiahouwan (1.2 nm)
Qijinjia (1.8 nm)
Gejiatan (1.9 nm)
Baigu (2.9 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Ganquan (3.6 nm)
Gaohe (0.8 nm)
Songzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinsicun (2.0 nm)
Cuicha (2.0 nm)
Wenhua (2.8 nm)
Wangjiahetan (3.2 nm)
Shanhe (1.6 nm)
Jinji (2.3 nm)
Shiguan (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 55 nm W 301
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 66 nm W 263
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Tongwei County
16.5 nm NW Huining County
28.3 nm S Geography of China
28.3 nm S Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016