Xinsicun, China Page

Other names: 新四村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4273 Longitude 105.2267 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19343

Weather Charts


Xinsicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhe (1.1 nm)
Boying (2.0 nm)
Jinji (2.5 nm)
Cuicha (0.9 nm)
Gaohe (1.4 nm)
Songzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wenhua (2.2 nm)
Shijiahouwan (2.6 nm)
Changhuwan (2.9 nm)
Youjiangpu (1.8 nm)
Wangjiahetan (1.9 nm)
Youjiang (1.9 nm)
Yigangchuanxiang (1.9 nm)
Mingxing (1.9 nm)
Dongnan (2.0 nm)
Shiguan (1.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Beihouwan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 57 nm W 301
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 68 nm W 264
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 75 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Tongwei County
18.2 nm NW Huining County
23.2 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
27.9 nm SW Geography of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:04 2016