Dongjiazhaizi, China Page

Other names: 董家寨子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4337 Longitude 105.1720 Altitude (feet) 6866
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 2092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11795

Weather Charts


Dongjiazhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiazhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiazhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajing (1.4 nm)
Hujianapo (1.8 nm)
Hezhaojia (2.8 nm)
Wangjiamo (3.1 nm)
Gejiatan (2.1 nm)
Shijiahouwan (2.2 nm)
Qijinjia (2.6 nm)
Baigu (3.4 nm)
Boying (1.1 nm)
Shanhe (1.8 nm)
Gaohe (1.9 nm)
Xinsicun (2.7 nm)
Jinji (1.8 nm)
Madiwan (2.6 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shiguan (2.9 nm)
Dian'er (3.3 nm)
Buluchuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 54 nm W 302
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 63 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 65 nm W 263
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Tongwei County
16.7 nm N Huining County
27.4 nm S Geography of China
27.4 nm S Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:04 2016