Dahetan, China Page

Other names: 大河滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9399 Longitude 104.6260 Altitude (feet) 6020
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 1834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Dahetan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kejiacha (1.7 nm)
Quan'er Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Qiangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Yeniangou (2.1 nm)
Hongxian'er (2.6 nm)
Hongtu Taizi (3.6 nm)
Mojiacha (4.3 nm)
Chejiashan (1.1 nm)
Xijia Banyangshan (2.8 nm)
Xiaowan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (3.3 nm)
Sancha (3.1 nm)
Xieluchuan (1.2 nm)
Fujiawan (2.1 nm)
Xijiaxian (2.5 nm)
Xiaohuoxian (2.4 nm)
Lijiabu (3.8 nm)
Lujiagou (3.9 nm)
Dashigoushan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 19 nm W 266
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm W 278
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 59 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
21.6 nm S Dingxi
18.5 nm E Yuzhong County
18.5 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:36 2016