Hongxian'er, China Page

Other names: Hongxian’er,红岘儿

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9792 Longitude 104.6490 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Hongxian'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxian'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxian'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeniangou (2.4 nm)
Dianwan (3.4 nm)
Banshanzi (3.6 nm)
Hongtu Taizi (1.0 nm)
Mojiacha (2.1 nm)
Shizi (2.4 nm)
Fuxing (3.0 nm)
Majiabu (3.1 nm)
Xiaowanli (3.4 nm)
Luojiawan (3.9 nm)
Xiaowan (1.6 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Sancha (2.7 nm)
Xiachejiashan (3.3 nm)
Chejiashan (1.6 nm)
Dahetan (2.6 nm)
Xijia Banyangshan (3.5 nm)
Xieluchuan (3.8 nm)
Xiaohuoxian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 21 nm W 260
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 38 nm W 275
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 59 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 103 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm E Yuzhong County
17.1 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)
23.8 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
23.9 nm S Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016