Luojiawan, China Page

Other names: 罗家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0439 Longitude 104.6400 Altitude (feet) 5994
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Luojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowanli (1.0 nm)
Xiaobaiya (1.8 nm)
Dianwan (2.5 nm)
Banshanzi (3.0 nm)
Tongjiawan (1.0 nm)
Shuangping (2.0 nm)
Niujiacha (2.4 nm)
Liujia Dawan (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.2 nm)
Laoyagou (3.8 nm)
Shujiawan (3.8 nm)
Shijiawan (1.7 nm)
Fanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Majiabu (3.0 nm)
Fuxing (0.9 nm)
Mojiacha (2.0 nm)
Hongtu Taizi (3.3 nm)
Shizi (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 21 nm W 249
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm W 269
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 56 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 95 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E Yuzhong County
17.7 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)
24.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
21.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:21 2016