Sancha, China Page

Other names: 三岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9479 Longitude 104.6900 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Sancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chejiashan (2.2 nm)
Hongxian'er (2.7 nm)
Dahetan (3.1 nm)
Xieluchuan (3.7 nm)
Xiaowan (1.3 nm)
Heping (3.1 nm)
Hongtu Taizi (3.0 nm)
Shizi (3.6 nm)
Majiabu (4.2 nm)
Quanhuagou (3.9 nm)
Xiachejiashan (1.5 nm)
Heiquanzi (2.1 nm)
Daquanwan (2.3 nm)
Xieliaoshan (3.0 nm)
Niumendong (3.0 nm)
Xijia Banyangshan (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaohuoxian (2.9 nm)
Xinjian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 23 nm W 265
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm W 277
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 74 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 101 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm E Yuzhong County
15.4 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)
22.2 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
22.3 nm S Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016