Xiaoyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 小园子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9034 Longitude 104.6780 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Xiaoyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuoxian (1.1 nm)
Xijiaxian (2.8 nm)
Xieluchuan (2.9 nm)
Dahetan (3.3 nm)
Fujiawan (3.5 nm)
Lijiabu (3.6 nm)
Xijia Banyangshan (1.4 nm)
Sancha (2.7 nm)
Chejiashan (3.4 nm)
Xiaowan (3.9 nm)
Xiachejiashan (3.9 nm)
Daquanwan (2.9 nm)
Xieliaoshan (2.8 nm)
Duantoushan (3.0 nm)
Xinjian (1.6 nm)
Huajianzui (2.3 nm)
Jingwan (2.7 nm)
Jiucha (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiasi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 22 nm W 272
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm W 281
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 62 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 75 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
19.5 nm S Dingxi
16.7 nm E Yuzhong County
16.7 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016