Xijiaxian, China Page

Other names: 喜家岘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8983 Longitude 104.6210 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Xijiaxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiaxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiaxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiawan (1.0 nm)
Dashigoushan (2.2 nm)
Qiangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Xieluchuan (1.3 nm)
Kejiacha (2.1 nm)
Dahetan (2.5 nm)
Chejiashan (3.4 nm)
Yeniangou (4.3 nm)
Xiaohuoxian (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (2.8 nm)
Xijia Banyangshan (3.4 nm)
Xinjian (3.5 nm)
Lijiabu (1.3 nm)
Lujiagou (1.5 nm)
Beidaping Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Yaogoukou (2.6 nm)
Yuanping Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Shanchang Shangcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 19 nm W 273
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm W 282
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 60 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 78 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
19.1 nm S Dingxi
19.4 nm E Yuzhong County
19.4 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:36 2016