Kejiacha, China Page

Other names: 窠家岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9257 Longitude 104.5950 Altitude (feet) 6118
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 1864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Kejiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejiacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Qianjin (2.3 nm)
Dazhou'erwan (3.3 nm)
Yeniangou (2.6 nm)
Quan'er Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Hongxian'er (4.1 nm)
Xieluchuan (1.4 nm)
Dahetan (1.7 nm)
Chejiashan (2.9 nm)
Xiaohuoxian (3.1 nm)
Fujiawan (1.1 nm)
Xijiaxian (2.1 nm)
Dashigoushan (2.2 nm)
Lijiabu (2.9 nm)
Lujiagou (3.0 nm)
Beidaping Shangcun (3.6 nm)
Yaogoukou (3.7 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.7 nm)
Yuanping Shangcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 18 nm W 268
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm W 280
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 79 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
20.8 nm S Dingxi
18.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.2 nm E Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:22 2016