Dashigoushan, China Page

Other names: 大石沟山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8922 Longitude 104.5770 Altitude (feet) 6774
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 2064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Dashigoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashigoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashigoushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiawan (1.6 nm)
Beiping Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Mayaogou (2.5 nm)
Yanjiacha (3.4 nm)
Qiangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Kejiacha (2.2 nm)
Qianjin (2.9 nm)
Dazhou'erwan (3.6 nm)
Quan'er Shangcun (4.1 nm)
Lujiagou (1.7 nm)
Fujiawan (1.8 nm)
Lijiabu (1.8 nm)
Beidaping Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Xijiaxian (2.2 nm)
Xieluchuan (2.7 nm)
Yaogoukou (1.8 nm)
Yuanping Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Laowochuan (3.5 nm)
Shijiazui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm W 275
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm W 284
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 59 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 80 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 101 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
18.8 nm S Dingxi
17.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016