Xijia Banyangshan, China Page

Other names: 喜家半阳山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9261 Longitude 104.6810 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xijia Banyangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia Banyangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia Banyangshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuoxian (1.6 nm)
Chejiashan (2.4 nm)
Dahetan (2.8 nm)
Xieluchuan (2.9 nm)
Xijiaxian (3.4 nm)
Sancha (1.4 nm)
Xiaowan (2.5 nm)
Xiachejiashan (2.7 nm)
Hongxian'er (3.5 nm)
Hongtu Taizi (4.1 nm)
Daquanwan (2.4 nm)
Xieliaoshan (2.7 nm)
Heiquanzi (3.0 nm)
Niumendong (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (1.4 nm)
Xinjian (2.9 nm)
Huajianzui (3.5 nm)
Jingwan (4.1 nm)
Duantoushan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 22 nm W 268
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm W 279
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 62 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 75 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E Yuzhong County
16.1 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)
20.8 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
20.9 nm S Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016