Niumendong, China Page

Other names: 牛门洞

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9354 Longitude 104.7500 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11675

Weather Charts


Niumendong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niumendong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niumendong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daquanwan (1.1 nm)
Xiachejiashan (2.4 nm)
Sancha (3.0 nm)
Xijia Banyangshan (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (4.0 nm)
Heiquanzi (1.2 nm)
Majiazui (3.4 nm)
Tieyinlu (3.7 nm)
Quanhuagou (4.2 nm)
Anjiaxian (4.5 nm)
Madiwan (4.3 nm)
Yinshan (2.0 nm)
Jieputao (2.3 nm)
Wayaocha (2.9 nm)
Miaoping (3.7 nm)
Xieliaoshan (1.5 nm)
Jingzicha (3.1 nm)
Duantoushan (3.3 nm)
Zhangtaigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 25 nm W 267
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm W 278
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 64 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E Yuzhong County
12.7 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)
22.1 nm S Dingxi
22.1 nm S Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016