Yinshan, China Page

Other names: 阴山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9583 Longitude 104.7800 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10859

Weather Charts


Yinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niumendong (2.0 nm)
Heiquanzi (2.3 nm)
Daquanwan (3.1 nm)
Xiachejiashan (3.2 nm)
Majiazui (1.8 nm)
Madiwan (2.3 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Liujiawo (3.0 nm)
Tieyinlu (2.9 nm)
Anjiaxian (3.3 nm)
Taizi (3.6 nm)
Quanhuagou (3.5 nm)
Yangpochuan (4.3 nm)
Wayaocha (0.9 nm)
Miaoping (2.3 nm)
Wangmashan (3.8 nm)
Jieputao (2.2 nm)
Xieliaoshan (3.5 nm)
Zhangtaigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 27 nm W 265
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm W 276
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 65 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E Yuzhong County
11.0 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)
20.5 nm SE Huining County
23.9 nm S Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:19 2016