Liujiawo, China Page

Other names: 刘家窝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0086 Longitude 104.7810 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiawo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiaxian (1.0 nm)
Xiaochagou (1.9 nm)
Tieyinlu (1.9 nm)
Quanhuagou (2.3 nm)
Weijiaxian (3.3 nm)
Dazhuang (2.1 nm)
Machagou (2.5 nm)
Dongheping (3.1 nm)
Xiaochakou (2.9 nm)
Jiaojiacha (3.4 nm)
Xiaobu (3.9 nm)
Dawan (0.6 nm)
Taizi (1.4 nm)
Madiwan (1.5 nm)
Yangpochuan (1.9 nm)
Jinjiawan (3.1 nm)
Majiazui (1.3 nm)
Wayaocha (2.8 nm)
Yinshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 27 nm W 258
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm W 272
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 95 nm N 10 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Yuzhong County
10.6 nm E Lanshan (Gansu)
22.9 nm SE Huining County
26.8 nm S Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:33 2016