Jingzicha, China Page

Other names: 景子岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8838 Longitude 104.7570 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Jingzicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duantoushan (1.1 nm)
Huajianzui (2.8 nm)
Xinjian (3.3 nm)
Xieliaoshan (2.1 nm)
Daquanwan (2.9 nm)
Niumendong (3.1 nm)
Jieputao (3.0 nm)
Heiquanzi (4.1 nm)
Zhangtaigou (1.9 nm)
Pengjiachuan (2.0 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.3 nm)
Huangjiachuan (3.3 nm)
Nanjiaping (1.9 nm)
Changchuan (2.4 nm)
Hejia Wannao (3.1 nm)
Tumuxiangou (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiacha (3.7 nm)
Dongpowan (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiasi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 26 nm W 274
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm W 282
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 66 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE Yuzhong County
13.7 nm NE Lanshan (Gansu)
19.3 nm S Dingxi
19.3 nm S Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016