Zongdui, China Page

Other names: 宗对

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9822 Longitude 91.8629 Altitude (feet) 12831
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 3910
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zongdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quguochong (1.2 nm)
Guonaicun (1.8 nm)
Guonai (2.0 nm)
Zonggangchui (3.0 nm)
Panjiang (3.3 nm)
Chongqiong (1.5 nm)
Rishucun (1.8 nm)
Zhigung (2.6 nm)
Xiaguocun (2.9 nm)
Xargo (2.9 nm)
Nimuda (3.4 nm)
Jiezong (1.1 nm)
Quide'og (1.3 nm)
Batang (1.5 nm)
Kangsha (1.7 nm)
Gumai (2.3 nm)
Xiakang (3.0 nm)
Telingongba (3.2 nm)
Cidang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 53 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 83 nm S 179
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 99 nm N 335
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 105 nm S 190 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 103 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Zhigung
2.8 nm E Yardoi
6.7 nm SE Qoidêkong
10.3 nm N Yungbulakang Palace
9.8 nm W Taktsé Castle
9.7 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
10.3 nm NW Qonggyaixoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:34 2016