Gumai, China Page

Other names: 古麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9532 Longitude 91.8925 Altitude (feet) 13008
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 91° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 3964
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7

Weather Charts


Gumai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quguochong (2.9 nm)
Guonaicun (3.0 nm)
Guonai (3.2 nm)
Jiezong (1.4 nm)
Quide'og (1.5 nm)
Kangsha (2.4 nm)
Zongdui (2.3 nm)
Batang (2.7 nm)
Chongqiong (3.3 nm)
Zhilangcun (2.1 nm) Telingongba (1.1 nm)
Qudegongcun (1.6 nm)
Qoidekong (1.6 nm)
Jiangguo (2.2 nm)
Zhixika (3.0 nm)
Zhilang (3.0 nm)
Ema (3.1 nm)
Zaguo (3.1 nm)
Remulangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 55 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 81 nm S 180
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 103 nm S 191 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 101 nm N 335
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 103 nm S 216 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Yardoi
4.4 nm SE Qoidêkong
4.9 nm NW Zhigung
12.4 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace
11.7 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
11.9 nm NW Taktsé Castle
12.4 nm NW Qonggyaixoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016