Qudegongcun, China Page

Other names: 曲德贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9292 Longitude 91.9039 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 91° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38

Weather Charts


Qudegongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudegongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudegongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qoidekong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telingongba (0.8 nm) Gumai (1.6 nm)
Jiezong (2.9 nm)
Quide'og (3.1 nm)
Kangsha (3.9 nm)
Zhilangcun (2.0 nm)
Guomuqian (3.1 nm)
Jimenbai (3.0 nm)
Jiangguo (0.6 nm)
Zhixika (1.5 nm)
Zhilang (1.5 nm)
Zaguo (1.6 nm)
Ema (1.6 nm)
Remulangcun (1.7 nm)
Ramonang (2.2 nm)
Zaguocun (2.8 nm)
Yasang (3.1 nm)
Jialang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 56 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 80 nm S 181
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 102 nm S 191 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 103 nm N 335
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 102 nm S 217 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Qoidêkong
3.3 nm N Yardoi
6.4 nm NW Zhigung
12.5 nm SW Comai County
12.9 nm SE Qungdo’gyang
12.7 nm NW Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
14.0 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:44 2016