Guomuqian, China Page

Other names: 郭姆浅

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8975 Longitude 91.9494 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 58E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guomuqian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomuqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomuqian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaguocun (0.6 nm)
Ramonang (1.0 nm)
Remulangcun (1.4 nm)
Zhixika (2.4 nm)
Jiangguo (2.5 nm)
Zhilang (2.4 nm)
Zaguo (2.5 nm)
Yasang (2.7 nm)
Ema (2.7 nm)
Qudegongcun (3.1 nm)
Qoidekong (3.1 nm)
Jialang (3.2 nm)
Telingongba (3.8 nm)
Jimenbai (3.3 nm)
Zhilangcun (3.4 nm)
Gumai (4.5 nm)
Jueba (2.7 nm)
Kadang (2.7 nm)
Baihui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 59 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 78 nm S 182
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 101 nm S 193 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 102 nm S 218 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 105 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Qoidêkong
5.4 nm N Yardoi
9.4 nm NW Zhigung
9.8 nm SE Qungdo’gyang
12.5 nm SW Comai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:35 2016