Remulangcun, China Page

Other names: 惹木朗村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9069 Longitude 91.9250 Altitude (feet) 13608
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 91° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 4147
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35

Weather Charts


Remulangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remulangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remulangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhixika (1.1 nm)
Zhilang (1.1 nm)
Zaguo (1.2 nm)
Ema (1.4 nm)
Telingongba (2.5 nm)
Jiangguo (1.1 nm)
Qoidekong (1.7 nm)
Qudegongcun (1.7 nm)
Zhilangcun (2.8 nm)
Jimenbai (3.1 nm)
Gumai (3.3 nm)
Jiezong (4.6 nm)
Ramonang (0.5 nm)
Guomuqian (1.4 nm)
Jueba (4.0 nm)
Kadang (4.0 nm)
Zaguocun (1.1 nm)
Yasang (2.1 nm)
Jialang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 79 nm S 181
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 101 nm S 192 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 101 nm S 217 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 104 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Qoidêkong
4.6 nm N Yardoi
8.2 nm NW Zhigung
11.2 nm SE Qungdo’gyang
12.1 nm SW Comai County
14.3 nm NW Valley of the Kings (Tibet)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016