Jiangguo, China Page

Other names: 江果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9209 Longitude 91.9106 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 91° 54' 38E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38

Weather Charts


Jiangguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telingongba (1.3 nm) Qoidekong (0.6 nm)
Qudegongcun (0.6 nm)
Gumai (2.2 nm)
Zhilangcun (2.2 nm)
Jiezong (3.5 nm)
Quide'og (3.6 nm)
Kangsha (4.5 nm)
Guomuqian (2.5 nm)
Jimenbai (3.0 nm)
Zhixika (1.0 nm)
Zhilang (1.1 nm)
Zaguo (1.1 nm)
Remulangcun (1.1 nm)
Ema (1.3 nm)
Ramonang (1.6 nm)
Zaguocun (2.2 nm)
Yasang (2.7 nm)
Jialang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 57 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 79 nm S 181
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 102 nm S 192 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 103 nm N 335
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 102 nm S 217 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Qoidêkong
3.8 nm N Yardoi
7.0 nm NW Zhigung
12.3 nm SW Comai County
12.3 nm SE Qungdo’gyang
13.2 nm NW Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
14.6 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:17 2016