Chongqiong, China Page

Other names: 虫穷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0057 Longitude 91.8751 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 91° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chongqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongqiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhigung (2.3 nm)
Panjiang (3.2 nm)
Diwang (3.5 nm)
Rishucun (0.4 nm)
Xargo (1.5 nm)
Xiaguocun (1.6 nm)
Nimuda (2.3 nm)
Mogacui (3.0 nm)
Dixin (3.4 nm)
Dixincun (3.5 nm)
Batang (0.7 nm)
Kangsha (1.1 nm)
Zongdui (1.5 nm)
Quide'og (1.8 nm)
Jiezong (1.9 nm)
Quguochong (2.6 nm)
Gumai (3.3 nm)
Guonaicun (3.2 nm)
Guonai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 53 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 85 nm S 179
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 98 nm N 334
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 105 nm S 214 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Zhigung
2.6 nm SE Yardoi
7.5 nm SE Qoidêkong
9.2 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace
10.1 nm W Taktsé Castle
10.2 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
10.4 nm W Qonggyaixoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:23 2016