Nimuda, China Page

Other names: 尼木达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0384 Longitude 91.8541 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nimuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwang (2.0 nm)
Panjiang (2.2 nm)
Rishu (3.5 nm)
Gangmuchui (3.6 nm)
Mogacui (0.9 nm)
Dixincun (1.5 nm)
Dixin (1.6 nm)
Abacun (2.6 nm)
Halugang (2.9 nm)
Dadangcun (3.9 nm)
Xargo (0.8 nm) Xiaguocun (0.7 nm)
Zhigung (1.7 nm)
Rishucun (1.9 nm)
Chongqiong (2.3 nm)
Batang (2.9 nm)
Zongdui (3.4 nm)
Kangsha (3.3 nm)
Quguochong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 51 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 87 nm S 179
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 96 nm N 334
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 106 nm S 213 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Zhigung
4.7 nm SE Yardoi
6.9 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace
9.7 nm SE Qoidêkong
8.9 nm W Taktsé Castle
9.0 nm W Qonggyaixoi
10.3 nm NW Tradruk Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:35 2016