Zhigung, China Page

Other names: Chih-k'ung,Chih-k’ung

World:China:Xizang Zizhiqu
Latitude 29.0167 Longitude 91.8333 Altitude (feet) 14488
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 91° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 4415
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Zhigung Google links for Zhigung, China
Mid-range map of Zhigung Large range map of Zhigung
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qonggyaixoi (8.1 nm)
Qoi (11.6 nm)
Gyiru (28.0 nm)
Chatang (29.3 nm)
Painbo Nongchang (31.9 nm)
Nedong (13.1 nm)
Zetang (15.4 nm)
Gyerba (21.2 nm)
Sangri (21.5 nm)
Digna (23.1 nm)
Samyai (30.0 nm)
Yardoi (4.8 nm)
Rongqu (16.5 nm)
Qusum (17.9 nm)
Qungdo'gyang (19.1 nm)
Xagjang (19.3 nm)
Oiga (25.0 nm)
Qoidekong (9.3 nm)
Chigu (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 51 nm W 289 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Zhigung
4.8 nm SE Yardoi
8.1 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
8.1 nm W Qonggyaixoi
9.3 nm SE Qoidêkong
11.1 nm N Tradruk Temple
11.5 nm N Tsetang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010