Dixincun, China Page

Other names: 地新村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0626 Longitude 91.8618 Altitude (feet) 12171
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 42E Altitude (meters) 3709
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dixincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dixincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dixincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwang (3.0 nm)
Pibucun (3.2 nm)
Gangmuchui (3.3 nm)
Abacun (1.1 nm)
Halugang (1.5 nm)
Dadangcun (2.4 nm)
Dadang (2.5 nm)
Haliding (2.6 nm)
Siduicun (3.2 nm)
Dixin (0.2 nm)
Gongba (3.5 nm)
Mogacui (0.6 nm)
Nimuda (1.5 nm)
Xargo (2.0 nm)
Xiaguocun (2.0 nm)
Rishucun (3.1 nm)
Zhigung (3.1 nm)
Chongqiong (3.5 nm)
Panjiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 51 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 88 nm S 179
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 94 nm N 334
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 107 nm S 213 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Zhigung
5.6 nm SE Yardoi
5.9 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace
9.2 nm NW Tradruk Temple
9.6 nm NW Yarlung Valley
10.4 nm NW Nêdong District
9.4 nm W Qonggyaixoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016