Panjiang, China Page

Other names: 畔江

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0209 Longitude 91.8171 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 91° 49' 2E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Panjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwang (0.7 nm)
Banggenai (3.0 nm)
Gangmuchui (3.4 nm)
Dixincun (3.4 nm)
Zhigung (0.9 nm)
Nimuda (2.2 nm)
Xiaguocun (2.5 nm)
Xargo (2.6 nm)
Mogacui (2.9 nm)
Rishucun (3.0 nm)
Chongqiong (3.2 nm)
Zongdui (3.3 nm)
Dixin (3.6 nm)
Rishu (1.4 nm)
Zonggangchui (3.2 nm)
Quguochong (3.2 nm)
Guonaicun (3.6 nm)
Guonai (3.6 nm)
Kangwang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 50 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 86 nm S 177
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 96 nm N 336
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 104 nm S 213 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Zhigung
5.7 nm SE Yardoi
7.4 nm N Yungbulakang Palace
7.0 nm W Taktsé Castle
7.2 nm W Qonggyaixoi
7.2 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
10.6 nm N Tradruk Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:05 2016