Zonggangchui, China Page

Other names: 宗岗炊

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9686 Longitude 91.8078 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 91° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1

Weather Charts


Zonggangchui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zonggangchui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zonggangchui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangwang (1.0 nm) Rishu (2.0 nm)
Panjiang (3.2 nm)
Zhigung (3.2 nm)
Diwang (3.9 nm)
Guonai (1.3 nm)
Guonaicun (1.6 nm)
Quguochong (1.8 nm)
Zongdui (3.0 nm)
Jiezong (3.9 nm)
Chongqiong (4.2 nm)
Xiakang (1.8 nm)
Cidang (2.7 nm)
Caipengcun (3.2 nm)
Cerbong (3.5 nm)
Chaba (3.6 nm)
Xiaqiong (3.8 nm)
Shama (3.9 nm)
Dangga (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 50 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 82 nm S 177
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 98 nm N 337
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 103 nm S 188 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 101 nm S 213 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Zhigung
5.8 nm E Yardoi
7.2 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
7.4 nm NW Taktsé Castle
8.2 nm NW Qonggyaixoi
8.5 nm SE Qoidêkong
10.5 nm N Yungbulakang Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016