Cidang, China Page

Other names: 次当

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9287 Longitude 91.8305 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 43N Long (DMS) 91° 49' 50E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100

Weather Charts


Cidang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cidang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cidang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqiong (2.6 nm)
Kangwang (3.1 nm)
Xiakang (0.9 nm)
Guonai (2.0 nm)
Guonaicun (2.1 nm)
Quguochong (2.7 nm)
Zonggangchui (2.7 nm)
Zongdui (3.6 nm)
Jiezong (3.9 nm)
Telingongba (3.2 nm)
Gumai (3.6 nm)
Qoidekong (3.8 nm)
Ema (3.9 nm)
Qudegongcun (3.9 nm)
Caipengcun (0.9 nm)
Cerbong (1.1 nm)
Chaba (1.5 nm)
Shama (2.0 nm)
Dangga (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 53 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 80 nm S 178
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 101 nm S 189 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 101 nm N 337
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 100 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Zhigung
5.6 nm NE Yardoi
6.5 nm E Qoidêkong
9.3 nm NW Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
9.8 nm NW Taktsé Castle
11.0 nm S Comai County
10.6 nm NW Qonggyaixoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016