Xiaqiong, China Page

Other names: 虾穷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9069 Longitude 91.7885 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 91° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184

Weather Charts


Xiaqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakang (3.0 nm)
Kangwang (3.5 nm)
Zonggangchui (3.8 nm)
Guonai (4.0 nm)
Guonaicun (4.3 nm)
Quguochong (4.8 nm)
Rishu (5.7 nm)
Zongdui (6.0 nm)
Dangga (0.7 nm)
Shama (0.8 nm)
Chaba (1.2 nm)
Caipengcun (1.8 nm)
Cerbong (1.8 nm)
Cidang (2.6 nm)
Telingongba (5.6 nm)
Ema (5.8 nm)
Gumai (6.1 nm)
Zhuolang (3.1 nm)
Kazhu (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 51 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 79 nm S 176
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 100 nm S 188 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 97 nm S 214 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 101 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Zhigung
8.1 nm NE Yardoi
8.4 nm NW Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
9.4 nm S Comai County
9.2 nm NW Taktsé Castle
8.5 nm E Qoidêkong
10.2 nm NW Qonggyaixoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:35 2016